Locations:


VENUE 1:


Lost Theatre, 208 Wandsworth Road, SW8 2JU













By Tube / Train:

Northern Line or Victoria Line to Stockwell Station then a 7 minute walk

Or

Victoria line or Rail services from Waterloo or Clapham Junction to Vauxhall Station then a 12 minute walk

Transport for London website
National Rail website


By Bus:

88 Camden Town to Clapham Common (via Stockwell tube Station - then a 7 minute walk)

2 Marylebone to Norwood (via Stockwell tube Station - then a 7 minute walk)

77 Waterloo to Tooting (via Wandsworth Road)

87 Aldwych to Wandsworth (via Wandsworth Road)

196 Elephant & Castle to Norwood (via Wandsworth Road)

P5 Elephant & Castle to Nine Elms (via Wandsworth Road)

N87 Night bus – Aldwych to Kingston (via Wandsworth Road)

Transport for London bus route maps


By Car:

The Wandsworth Road is a double yellow line road, therefore parkings on the main road is prohibited. There are pay and display bays in local roads around the theatre. These operate between 8.30am to 5.30pm. Outside these times the bays are free.

.................................................................................................................

VENUE 2:


ProPhysiotherapy,  11 Smiths Yard, (off Summerley Street / Garratt lane, London, SW18 4HR 


Closest train: Earlsfield Train Station.

Closest Buses that stop nearby; 77, 44, 270


its behind Barclays bank

.....................................................................................................


Venue 3:


LATCHMERE LEISURE CENTRE


BURNS ROAD,

BATTERSEA

SW11 5AD


bus numbers: 44, 345, 319, 49, 344 stop nearby.



...................................................................................................


VENUE 4:


SACRED HEART RC PRIMARY SCHOOL


ESTE ROAD SW11 2TD


bus numbers 49, 319, 344, 39, 170, G1, 77, 87, 35, 37, 345 stop nearby

Precision School of Ballet

Timetable: BALLET andgymnastics


DayTimeClassVenue

Monday


3.50 - 4.30NEW::Pre school Gymnastics ages 3 - 5Latchmere Leisure Centre

4.30 - 5.30NEW::Beginners Gymnastics ages 5 - 8Latchmere Leisure Centre

5.30 - 6.30NEW::Intermediate Gymnastics ages 9 -11Latchmere Leisure Centre




Tuesday

5 - 6pm

Boys only Gymnastics age 5-7 and 8- 12

(this class is split into 2 groups of 8)

Sacred heart RC Primary School,

este road, SW11 2TD


6 - 7pmNEW!! Girls only Beginners Gymnastics  

Sacred Heart RC Primary School,

este road, SW11 2TD








Wednesday




FULL...........

3.50 - 4.30Pre School Gymnastics ages 3 -5Latchmere Leisure Centre
FULL...........4.40 - 5.30Beginner Gymnastics ages 5 - 8Latchmere Leisure Centre
FULL...........5.30- 6.30Intermediate Gymnastics ages 9 - 11Latchmere Leisure Centre
FULL...........6.30 - 7.30Advanced Gymnastics ages 12 - 17Latchmere Leisure Centre






Thursday

5 - 6PM

Development squad ages 5 - 8

(invitation only)

Sacred heart RC Primary School,
este road, SW11 2TD

6 - 7PM

Squad Competition Training

(invitation only)

Sacred heart RC Primary School,
Este road, SW11 2TD




Friday4 - 4.30pmBaby Ballet 

ProPhysiotherapy, Earlsfield


4.30 - 5

RAD Pre-primary exam class

ProPhysiotherapy, Earlsfield






5 - 6pm

Advanced Gymnastics aged 5 - 8

(invitation only)

Sacred heart RC Primary School,
este road, SW11 2TD

6 - 7pm

Advanced Gymnastics ages 9 - 11

(invitation only)

Sacred heart RC Primary School,
este road, SW11 2TD



Sunday9.30 - 10RAD Pre Primary 4.5 - 6Lost Theatre, Studio 1

10 - 10.30Baby Ballet ages   2.5 - 5   Lost Theatre, Studio 1

10.30 - 11amRAD Pre - Primary   ages 5 - 6Lost Theatre, Studio 1



11.45 - 12.30RAD Primary ages 6 - 9 Lost Theatre, Studio 1

12.30 - 1.30 RAD Grade 1 ages 7 - 10 (invitation only)Lost Theatre, Studio 1